Ohio| Change
[…] Page 2 of 58 7. Section 429.14, Florida Statutes, provides: (1) In addition to the requirements of part II of 4 chapter 408, the agency may deny, revoke, and suspend 4 . any license issued under this part and impose an 4 administrative fine in the manner provided in chapter ° 120 against a licensee for a violation of any provision of this part, part II of chapter 408, or applicable rules, or for any of the following actions by a licensee, for the actions of any person subject to level 2 background screening under s. 408.809, or for the actions of any facility employee: 4 (a) An intentional or negligent act seriously affecting the health, safety, or welfare of a resident of the facility. (b) . (c) Misappropriation or conversion of the property of i a resident of the facility. i (d).. 4, ‘ (e), A citation of any of the following deficiencies as tts ; specified in s. 429,19: . 1. One or more cited class I deficiencies. j 2. Three or more cited class II deficiencies. a 8. An Immediate Moratorium on Admissions, Agency VERSA ‘number 2012005625, was imposed on Respondent on May 22, 2012. COUNT I AO7 9. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs 1 through 8, as if fully set forth in this count. 10. Rule 58A-5.0181, Florida Administrative Code, ' requires: