Washington| Change
[…] (b) An intentional or negligent act materially affecting the health or safety of a client of the provider. (c) A violation of this part, authorizing statutes, or applicable rules. (d) A demonstrated pattern of deficient performance. (e) The applicant, licensee, or controlling interest has been or is currently excluded, suspended, or terminated from participation in the state Medicaid Page 2 of 21 program, the Medicaid program of any other state, or the Medicare program. 7. Section 429.14, Florida Statutes, provides: (1) In addition to the requirements of part II of chapter 408, the agency may deny, revoke, and suspend any license issued under this part and impose an administrative fine in the manner provided in chapter 120 against a licensee for a violation of any | , provision of this part, part II of chapter 408, or applicable rules, or for any of the following actions by a licensee, for the actions of any person subject to level 2 background screening under s. 408.809, or -for the actions of any facility employee: (a) An intentional or negligent act seriously affecting the health, safety, or welfare of a resident of the facility. (b) . (Cc) Misappropriation or conversion of the property of a resident of the facility. (a)... ; : (e) A citation of any of the following déficiencies as specified in s. 429,19; ; 1. One or more cited class I deficiencies. 2. Three or more cited class II deficiencies. 8. An Immediate Moratorium on Admissions, Agency VERSA number 2012005625, was imposed on’ Respondent on May 22, 2012. COUNT I_A025 9. The Agency re-alleges and incorporates paragraphs 1 through 8, as if fully set forth in this count. 10. Rule 58A-5,0182, Florida Administrative Code, requires: