Ohio| Change
[…] (b) Actions taken by the owner, medical director, or clinic director to correct violations. ‘(c) Any previous violations, (ad) The financial benefit to the clinic of committing or continuing the violation. (2) Bach day of continuing violation after the date fixed for termination of the violation, as ordered by the agency, constitutes an additional, separate, and distinct violation. 14. Section 400.9915, Fla. Stat., provides: 400.9915 Emergency suspension; costs.— (1) Failure by a clinic to employ a qualified medical director or clinic director constitutes a ground for emergency suspension of the license by the agency pursuant to s. 408.814, (2) In addition to any administrative fines imposed pursuant to this part or part II of chapter 408, the agency may assess a fee equal to the cost of conducting a complaint investigation. 15. Section 408.815, Fla.