Washington| Change
[…] Count Two 16. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twelve (12) as though fully set forth herein. 17. Section 476.194(1) (c), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to .. . [o]btain or attempt to obtain a license for money other than the required fee or any other thing of value or by fraudulent misrepresentations.” 18. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Section 476.194(1)(c), Florida Statutes (2011), by obtaining a license to practice barbering by fraudulently misrepresenting that he received the training required for licensure as a barber.