Washington| Change
[…] and that Respondent’s evaluation report is a fake. 1. Respondent submitted falsified documentation indicating that he received the required training at an approved school when Respondent applied for licensure as a barber in the State of Florida. 2. Based on the falsified documentation, Respondent obtained licensure as a barber in the State of Florida from the Department on or about April 21, 2011. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW Count One 13. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twelve (12) as though fully set forth herein. 14. Section 455.227(1) (h), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that “[a]lttempting to obtain, obtaining, or renewing a license to practice a profession by bribery, by fraudulent misrepresentation, or through an error of the department or board” constitutes grounds for disciplinary action. 15. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Section 455.227(1)(h), Florida Statutes (2011), by obtaining a license to practice barbering by fraudulently misrepresenting that he received the training required for licensure as a