Washington| Change
[…] Count Three 19. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twelve (12) as though fully set forth herein. 20. Section 476.204(1) (e), Florida Statutes (2011), “ provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to .. . [glive false or forged evidence to the department in obtaining any license provided for in this chapter.” 21. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Section 476.204(1)(e), Florida Statutes (2011), by giving a false and/or forged evaluation report from Educational Perspectives to the Department of Business and Professional Regulation in order to obtain licensure as a barber in the