Washington| Change
[…] For total earnings of up to $499.99, Manager will deduct Fifteen percent (15%) and for total earnings of $500.00 and up, Manager will deduct Twenty percent (20%) .” 9, From May 11, 2011, or thereabouts, through October 27, 2011, or thereabouts, Respondent received compensation from Ms. Cruickshank to procure or attempt to procure engagements for Ms. Cruickshank. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 10. Section 468.401(1), Florida Statutes, states that “*‘[t]alent agency’ means any person who, for compensation, engages in the occupation of business of procuring or attempting to procure engagements for an artist.” 11. Section 468.403(1), Florida Statutes, states that “[a] person may not own, operate, solicit business, or otherwise engage in or carry on the occupation of a talent agency in this state unless the person first procures a license for the talent agency from the department . . . . [A] person may