Washington| Change
[…] Respondent failed to pay all the money collected from bbhean Cruise Lines for the benefit of Complainant to within five business days after receipt of such Respondent has not paid all the to Complainant. CONCLUSIONS OF LAW 2. Section 468.402(1)(b), Florida Statutes, states that “[t]he department may take any one or more of the actions specified in subsection (5) against any person who has [vJiolated any provision of this part, chapter 455, any lawful disciplinary order of the department, or any rule of the department.” 3. Section 468.406(2), Florida Statutes, states that “fa]1ll money collected by a talent agency from an employer for the benefit of an artist shall be paid to the artist, less the talent agency’s fee, within 5 business days after the receipt of such money by the talent agency. No talent agency is required to pay money to an artist until the talent agency receives payment from the employer or buyer.” 4. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Section 468.402(1)(b), Florida Statutes, through a violation of Section 468.406(2), Florida Statutes, by failing to pay all the money collected from Royal Caribbean Cruise Lines for the benefit of Complainant to Complainant within five