Ohio| Change
[…] Based on the falsified documentation, Respondent obtained licensure as a barber in the State of Florida from the Department of Business and Professional Regulation. COUNT ONE 12. Petitioner realleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through eleven (11) as though fully set forth herein. 13. Section 455.227(1) (h), Florida Statutes (2011), provides that “[a]ttempting to obtain, obtaining, or renewing a license to practice a profession by bribery, by fraudulent misrepresentation, or through an error of the department or board” constitutes grounds for disciplinary action. 14. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondent violated Section 455.227(1) (h), Florida Statutes (2011), by obtaining a license to practice barbering by fraudulently misrepresenting that he received the training required for licensure as a