Washington| Change
[…] (c) A violation of this part, authorizing statutes, or applicable , 14 151. Pursuant to Section 400.995(1), Florida Statutes, in addition to the te=quirements “of Part II of Chapter 408, the Agency may deny the application for a license renewal, revoke and suspend the license, and impose administrative fines of up to $5,000 per violation fox violations of the requirements of this part or rules of the Agency. ) . 152, The Respondent’s actions or inactions constituted a violation of Chapter 408, Part II, the authorizing statutes and the applicable rules.