Ohio| Change
[…] COUNT III 18. Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through eight (8) as though fully set forth herein. 19. Section 477.029(1) (i) Florida Statutes (2012), By provides that “[i]t is unlawful for any person to...[vJiolate or refuse to comply with any provision of this chapter or chapter 455 or a rule or final order of the board or the department.” 20. Rule 61G65-20.002(2) (a), Florida Administrative Code (2012), provides that “[eJach salon shall keep clean linens in a closed, dustproof cabinet.” 21. Based on the facts set forth above, Respondents violated or refused to comply with a rule of the board by failing to keep linens in a