Petitioner: OFFICE OF FINANCIAL REGULATION
[…] entered on October 15, 2009 (“2009 Stipulation”). In that stipulation, Respondent consented to a
finding that it failed to timely file two quarterly reports with the Office.
19. Section 560.1105, Florida Statutes, provides in part:
Each licensee and its authorized vendors must maintain all books,
accounts, documents, files, and information necessary for determining
Case No 0859-M-9/13
Administrative Complaint
Page 3 of 18
compliance with this chapter and related rules for 5 years unless a longer
period is required by other state or federal law.
20. Section 560.118(2), Florida Statutes provides in part that “[eJach licensee must
submit quarterly reports to the office in a format and include information as specified by rule.”
21. Rule 69V-560.602, Florida Administrative Code provides:
Every money services business licensed pursuant to Chapter 560, F.S.,
shall submit a quarterly report to the Office by filing a completed Form
OFR-560-04, Money Services Business Quarterly Report Form, which is