Petitioner: OFFICE OF FINANCIAL REGULATION
[…] reference.
8. As part of the examination, the Office reviewed or attempted to review financial
institution statements, including account holder information relative to Respondent’s activity
between March 2011 and March 2013 and reviewed Respondent’s application information
concerning disclosure of financial institution accounts.
9. Respondent failed to amend and update its financial information on Form 560-01
(License Application) to include its account at People’s Credit Union within thirty days of
obtaining the account. The Respondent obtained the account in or about August 2012.
10. Section 560.126(2), Florida Statutes provides:
A licensee must report, on a form adopted by rule, any change in the
information contained in an initial license application form, any
amendment to such application, or the appointment of an authorized
vendor within 30 days after the change is effective,
11. Form 560-01 is adopted by Rule 69V-560.1012(1)(a), Florida
Administrative Code and requires the disclosure of all accounts through which registered
activities are or will be conducted.
12. Pursuant to Rule 69V-560.1000(52), Florida Administrative Code, a
Case No 0859-M-9/13