Washington| Change
[…] In that stipulation, Respondent consented to a finding that it failed to timely file two quarterly reports with the Office. 19. Section 560.1105, Florida Statutes, provides in part: Each licensee and its authorized vendors must maintain all books, accounts, documents, files, and information necessary for determining Case No 0859-M-9/13 Administrative Complaint Page 3 of 18 compliance with this chapter and related rules for 5 years unless a longer period is required by other state or federal law. 20. Section 560.118(2), Florida Statutes provides in part that “[eJach licensee must submit quarterly reports to the office in a format and include information as specified by rule.” 21. Rule 69V-560.602, Florida Administrative Code provides: Every money services business licensed pursuant to Chapter 560, F.S., shall submit a quarterly report to the Office by filing a completed Form OFR-560-04, Money Services Business Quarterly Report Form, which is incorporated by reference