Washington| Change
[…] and Case No 0859-M-9/13 Administrative Complaint Page 11 of 18 prevention of money laundering, including, as applicable, s. 560.123, and 31 C.F.R. ss. 103.20, 103.22, 103.23, 103.27, 103.28, 103.29, 103.33, 103.37, and 103.41." 58. 31 C.F.R. section 103.22(b)(1) provides in part: Each financial institution other than a casino shall file a report of each deposit, withdrawal, exchange of currency or other payment or transfer, by, through, or to such financial institution which involves a transaction in currency of more than $10,000, except as otherwise provided in this section. 59. 31 CFR. section 103.27(a)(1) provides that “a report required . . . shall be filed by the financial institution within 15 days following the day on which the reportable transaction occurred.” 60. Pursuant to Rules 69V-560.1000(41) and (43), Florida Administrative Code, a licensee cited for violating section 560.123(3) and/or 560.1235(1), Florida Statutes, respectively, for the second time is subject to a “B” fine, a “B” suspension and/or revocation of its license. 61. Pursuant to