Washington| Change
[…] Case No 0859-M-9/13 Administrative Complaint Page 8 of 18 records of payment instruments exceeding $1,000 that were presented to Respondent for negotiation or payment, specifically including Respondent's electronic log of payment instruments received. 45. Respondent failed to maintain an electronic payment instrument log which reported aggregate payment instruments which totaled $1,000 or greater. 46. Section 560.1105, Florida Statutes, provides in part: Each licensee and its authorized vendors must maintain all books, accounts, documents, files, and information necessary for determining compliance with this chapter and related rules for 5 years unless a longer period is required by other state or federal law. 47. Section 560.310, Florida Statutes (2012), provides in part: (1) A licensee engaged in check cashing must maintain for the period specified in s. 560.1105 a copy of each payment instrument cashed.