Washington| Change
[…] Based on the foregoing, Respondent violated Section 475.624(2), Florida Statutes. COUNT TWO Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twelve (12). Section 475.624(11), Florida Statutes, subjects a real estate appraiser licensee to discipline for having “made or filed a report or record, either written or oral, that the registered trainee appraiser or licensed or certified appraiser knows to be false ..” Respondent Smith violated Section 475.624(11) by developing and communicating an appraisal report without disclosing the role played by Robert Von Brissenden in preparation of the report and then by Smith certifying, inter alia, that statements of fact in the report are true, that he (Smith)