Washington| Change
[…] COUNT THREE Petitioner re-alleges and incorporates by reference the allegations set forth in paragraphs one (1) through twelve (12). Section 455.227 (1) (m), Florida Statutes, subjects a “ real estate appraiser licensee to discipline for “[m]aking deceptive, untrue, or fraudulent representations in or related to the practice of a profession or employing a trick or scheme in or related to the practice of a profession.” Respondent Smith violated Section 455.227 (1) (m) in one or more of the following ways: by developing and communicating an appraisal report without disclosing the role played by Robert Von Brissenden in preparation of the report and then by Smith certifying, inter alia, that statements of fact