Washington| Change
[…] COUNT II 14. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through ten (10) as if fully set forth herein. 15. Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “use the name or title ‘architect’ or ‘registered architect’ or words to that effect, when the person is not then the holder ofa valid license.” 16. Based upon the foregoing, the Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(c), Florida Statutes, by using the name or title “architect”, when they were not the holder of a valid license.