Washington| Change
[…] COUNTI 11. Petitioner hereby realleges and incorporates paragraphs one (1) through ten (10) as if fully set forth herein. 12. Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, states that a person may not knowingly “practice architecture unless the person is an architect or a registered architect.” 13. Based upon the foregoing, Respondents have violated Section 481.223(1)(a), Florida Statutes, by practicing architecture when they were not the holder of a valid license by offering architectural services.