Washington| Change
[…] The current group home license was issued for the following address: 19103 Tracy Court, Lutz, Florida 33548. V-Agape, LLC, is owned by Tonya Nelson, who is the sole managing member. The Respondent also has contracted with APD to provide the residents with Medicaid Waiver developmental disability services. 3. Section 393.0673(2)(b), Florida Statutes, states that the Agency may deny an application for licensure if “[t]he Department of Children and Family Services has verified that the applicant is responsible for the abuse, neglect, or abandonment of a child or the abuse, neglect, or exploitation of a vulnerable adult.” 4. Section 393.0673(2)(a)3, Florida Statutes, states that the Agency may deny an application for licensure if the applicant has “[flailed to comply with the applicable requirements of this chapter or rules applicable to the applicant.” 5) Section 393.13(3)(a), Florida Statutes, states “[pJersons with developmental disabilities shall have a right to dignity, privacy, and humane care, including the right to be free from abuse, including sexual abuse, neglect, and exploitation.” 6. Section 393.13(3)(g), Florida Statutes, states