Ohio| Change
[…] All parties present during the February 26, 2014 inspection concurred that only one window had been removed. At that time Respondent, contrary to the testimony in the January 20, 2014 deposition, admitted that, in fact, Respondent had not witnessed the removal of the second and third windows and that the removal work was never done. FBPE vs, Alberto Cardona, P.E., Case No: 2013009988 Page 5 of 9 Administrative Camnlaint 10. Section 471.033(1)(qj) , Florida Statutes, provides that an engineer is subject to discipline for “...[a]ffixing or permitting to be affixed his or her seal, name, or digital signature to any final drawings, specifications, plans, reports, or documents that were not prepared ... under his or her responsible supervision, direction, or control.” In order to meet this standard an engineer must be in responsible charge of ali engineering documents issued and sealed by the engineer, Rule 61G15-18.011(1), Fla. Admin.