Washington| Change
[…] of no further effect, and AHCA agrees that it will send this appeal back to DOAH for hearing at the request of BARTOW. 17. This Agreement shall inure to the benefit of and be binding on each party’s successors, assigns, heirs, administrators. representatives and trustees. 18. Al times stated herein are of the essence of this Agreement. 19. The parties acknowledge that AHCA’s payments required pursuant to the terms of this Agreement are subject to and contingent upon the review and approval of the Chief Financial Officer pursuant to his authority as set forth in the Florida Constitution and section 17.03, Florida Statutes, which provides in pertinent part: “The Chief Financial Officer of this state, using generally accepted auditing procedures for testing or sampling, shall examine, audit, and settle all accounts, claims, and demands, whatsoever, against the state, arising under any law or resolution of the Legislature, and issue a warrant directing the payment out of the State Treasury of such amount as he or she allows thereon.”