Ohio| Change
[…] It is a violation of this section for a person to administer or cause to be administered any drug... to an animal which will result in a positive test for such substance 1 ZiadieR Admin Comp! based on samples taken from the animal immediately prior to or immediately after the racing of that animal." 5. Section 550.2415(1)(c), Florida Statutes, states “[t]he finding of a prohibited substance in a race-day specimen constitutes prima facie evidence that the substance was administered and was carried in the body of the animal while participating in the race.” COUNT 1 (DBPR Case No, 2013026543) 6. At all times material hereto, Respondent was the trainer of record for the thoroughbred “R FREE ROLL”. 7. On June 8, 2013, “R FREE ROLL” was entered in the seventh race at Calder Race Course. 8. “R FREE ROLL” finished first in the seventh race at Calder Race