Washington| Change
[…] Yost paid tax liabilities in the total amount of $1,992.55 to the Internal Revenue Service. 8. On or about May 3, 2013, the Internal Revenue Service confirmed that neither Mr. Ellspermann nor the Respondent firm ever reported the amended Schedule K-1 tax forms for the tax years of 2010 and 2011 to the Internal Revenue Service. 9. To date, the Respondent firm has neither reported the amended Schedule K-1 tax forms to the Internal Revenue Service for the tax years of 2010 and 2011, nor has it paid any fees to Ms. Yost that she incurred as a result of Mr. Ellspermann’s error. 10. Section 473.323(1)(g), Florida Statutes (2013), provides that “[C]lommitting an act of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of public accounting” constitutes grounds for which disciplinary actions may be taken. 11. Based on the facts set forth above, the Respondent firm violated Section 473.323(1)(g), Florida Statutes (2013), when one of its partners, Mr.