Ohio| Change
[…] Noncompliance with Rule 5J-17.052(2)(b)7., in that the survey did not show the set monuments being set by redundant measurements. h. Noncompliance with Rule 5J-17.063(5) ., in that the title block on the Respondent’s survey indicates he is operating as a business requiring a certificate of authorization license which he does not possess. . 6. 9. 5b., and 6, 7. 10. Florida Administrative Code RuleSJ-17.010(3) states in pertinent part: Licensees ... shall be disciplined for failing to abide by the minimum technical standards set out in Rule Chapter 5J-17.050 through 5J- 17.052, F.A.C. §472.0351(1)(h), Fla. Stat., states in pertinent part: The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken: (h) Failing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a licensed surveyor and mapper; violating any provision of this chapter, a rule of the board or department... Former §472.0351(1)(g), Fla. Stat., states in pertinent part: The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken: (g) Upon proof that the licensee is guilty of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of surveying and mapping... COUNT I Petitioner incorporates and restates the allegations in paragraphs 1 ~ 4, 5.a. & Respondent violated §472.0351(1)(h), Fla.