Ohio| Change
[…] (f) Persons who are involved in administering or proctoring the tests or persons who teach or otherwise prepare examinees for the tests shall not participate in, direct, aid, counsel, assist in, or encourage any activity, which could result in the inaccurate measurement or reporting of the examinees’ achievement. * eK (4) Violations of test security provisions shall be subject to penalties provided in statute and State Board Rules. 12 G. Florida Statute §1008.24. 45. Test Administration and Security. Respondent’s actions constitute a violation of § 1008.24, Fla. Stat., which provides: (1) A person may not knowingly and willfully violate test security rules adopted by the State Board of Education for mandatory tests administered by or through the State Board of Education or the Commissioner, of Education to students, educators, or applicants for certification or administered by school districts pursuant to s. 1008.22, or, with respect to any such test, knowingly and willfully to: (c) Coach examinees during testing or alter or interfere with examinees’ responses in any way; (d) Make answer keys available to examinees; (f) Fail to follow test administration directions specified in the test administration manuals; or (g) Participate in, direct, aid, counsel, assist in, or encourage any of the acts prohibited in this section. (2) A person who violates this section commits a misdemeanor of the first degree®, punishable as provided in §775.082 or 775.083. 5 Emphasis added. 47. H. SCHOOL BOARD POLICY 4008 Respondent’s actions, as alleged in paragraphs nine (9) through twenty-eight (28), incorporated herein by reference, are in violation of School Board Policy 4008 titled, “Responsibilities and Duties (Principals and