Washington| Change
[…] 40 A person who is licensed out-of-state as a P.E. and has a specified number of years of active engineering experience may be licensed by endorsement, pursuant to section 471.015(5).


    authorizes, and treats as equivalent, these separate means for becoming licensed as a P.E.

    1. Conclusions Regarding Alleged Invalidity under Section 120.52(8)(f)

  163. Section 120.541(1)(g) states:

    A rule that is challenged pursuant to s. 120.52(8)(f) may not be declared invalid unless:


    1. The issue is raised in an administrative proceeding within 1 year after the effective date of the rule;


    2. The challenge is to the rejection of a lower cost regulatory alternative offered under paragraph (a) [section 120.541(1)(a)] or section 120.54(3)(b)2.; and


    3. The substantial interests of the person challenging the rule are materially affected by the rejection.


    § 120.541(1)(g), Fla. Stat. (emphasis added).


  164. The statutory requirements of section 120.541(1)(g) are conjunctive, and the first condition for determining a rule invalid pursuant to