DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS AND PROFESSIONAL REGULATION,
[…] Thus, Respondent did not violate rule 61E14- 2.001(3)(b) as to any records that were requested by Ms. Napolitano.
Petitioner also charges Respondent with violating rule 61E14- 2.001(2)(a) when she told Ms. Napolitano that she could not videotape the CEC meeting held August 31, 2019. Rule 61E14-2.001(2)(a) requires Respondent to “[c]omply with the requirements of the governing documents by which a community association is created or operated.” The governing document at issue here is the Turnberry Reserve bylaws. The Turnberry Reserve bylaws do not create any right to videotape CEC meetings.2 Thus, Respondent did not violate the Turnberry Reserve bylaws or rule 61E14- 2.001(2)(a) when she told Ms. Napolitano that she could not videotape the CEC meeting on August 31, 2019.
Petitioner also charges Respondent with “[m]aking deceptive, untrue, or fraudulent representations in or related to the practice of a profession or employing a trick or scheme in or related to the practice of a profession” in violation of section 455.227(1)(m), Florida Statutes (2019), when she told Ms. Napolitano that she could not videotape the CEC meeting on August 31, 2019. Assuming, arguendo, that telling a unit owner that she cannot