Ohio| Change
[…] 1. The licensee of each nursing home must have full legal authority and responsibility for the operation of the facility.


      2. The licensee of each facility must designate one person, who is licensed by the Florida Department of Health, Board of Nursing Home Administrators under Chapter 468, Part II, F.S., as the Administrator who oversees the day to day administration and operation of the facility.[3]


      3. Each nursing home must be organized according to a written table of organization. (emphasis added).



      3 This portion of the rule implements section 400.141(1)(a), Florida Statutes, which provides that a licensed nursing home facility shall “[b]e under the administrative direction and charge of a licensed administrator.” Section 400.021(1) defines “administrator” as “the licensed individual who has the general administrative charge of a facility.”

  25. The Motion notes that the Administrative Complaint acknowledges that Ms.