Washington| Change
[…] which were listed as Oklahoma Schedule I drugs at the time of his offenses. See Okla.

                                               4
Stat. tit. 63, § 2-204(C)(18), (19) (1990); see also
id. § 2-204(C)(20), (21)
(2002).1 But,

as the government points out, those drugs are Schedule I federally controlled substances.

See 21 C.F.R. § 1308.11(d)(7) (2018) (4-methoxyamphetamine);
id. § 1308.11(d)(32) (cyclohexamine)
(2018).2 Although Traywicks is correct that those drugs are not

included in the federal schedules initially established in 1970, see 21 U.S.C. § 812,

Congress gave the Attorney General the power to revise the schedules, see
id. § 811(a), which
“are published in the Code of Federal Regulations, Part 1308 of Title 21,” 21

U.S.C. § 812(c) n.1.

       Traywicks acknowledges that 4-methoxyamphetamine and cyclohexamine are

indeed listed in the federal regulations. But he maintains that “Congress’s delegation of

authority to the Attorney General violates Article I, Section 1 of the United States