Ohio| Change
[…] motion for attorney’s fees and denied Haygood’s resulting motion for


          *
            Pursuant to 5th Circuit Rule 47.5, the court has determined that this
   opinion should not be published and is not precedent except under the limited
   circumstances set forth in 5th Circuit Rule 47.5.4.
Case: 20-30133      Document: 00515553782           Page: 2    Date Filed: 09/04/2020




                                     No. 20-30133

   reconsideration. Haygood now appeals. For the following reasons, we
   DISMISS the appeal for want of jurisdiction.
          Under 28 U.S.C. § 1291, we have authority to hear “appeals from all
   final decisions of the district courts of the United States.” In most cases, “an
   order is final only when it ‘ends the litigation on the merits and leaves nothing
   for the court to do but execute the judgment.’” Club Retro, L.L.C. v. Hilton,
   
568 F.3d 181
, 214 (5th Cir. 2009) (quoting Coopers & Lybrand v. Livesay, 
437 U.S. 463
, 467 (1978)).