Washington| Change
[…] interpretation arising under the INA. See, e.g., 
Aguirre-Aguirre, 526 U.S. at 424
;
Ortega-Marroquin v. Holder, 
640 F.3d 814
, 818 (8th Cir. 2011). Indeed, the INA
expressly provides that “determination and ruling by the Attorney General with
respect to all questions of law shall be controlling.” 8 U.S.C. § 1103(a)(1); see
Nielsen v. Preap, 
139 S. Ct. 954
, 959 n.2 (2019); Bobadilla v. Holder, 
679 F.3d 1052
,
1054 (8th Cir. 2012).8 “[J]udicial deference to the Executive Branch is especially

      8
       Congress further provided in 6 U.S.C. § 522 that nothing in 8 U.S.C. § 1103
“shall be construed to limit judicial deference to regulations, adjudications,
interpretations, orders, decisions, judgments, or any other actions of the Secretary of
Homeland Security or the Attorney General.”

                                          -16-
appropriate in the immigration context because of its impact on foreign relations.”
Birdsong v. Holder, 
641 F.3d 957
, 959 (8th Cir. 2011), quoting 
Aguirre-Aguirre, 526 U.S. at 425
.