FREDERICK J. MARTONE, District Judge.
[…] The next section within ¶ 22 of the Deed of Trust discusses the process that must be followed if the lender chooses to invoke the power of sale. If power of sale is invoked, the trustee must receive written notice of the default from lender. The trustee "shall record a notice of sale. . . and shall mail copies of the notice as prescribed by Applicable Law to Borrower."
A.R.S. § 33-809(C). The notice must be sent "within five business days after the recordation of a notice of sale."
Here, the Statement of Breach sent to plaintiff complies with these requirements. It states that a breach of the Deed of Trust occurred, defines the breach as plaintiff's failure to pay the principal and interest due on May 1, 2011 and failure to make all subsequent payments.