NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] But, the fact that the cell phone was in Mendez's possession and she told the officers "the phone was broken" because she had "lost her SIM card earlier in the day" suggests either that the cell phone did in fact belong to her or that she regularly used it. See Borquez, 232 Ariz. 484, ¶ 11, 307 P.3d at 54. Substantial evidence supports Mendez's conviction for receiving the earnings of a prostitute. See Snider, 233 Ariz. 243, ¶ 4, 311 P.3d at 658.
Transporting Another for Prostitution or Other Immoral Purposes
¶29 Pursuant to § 13-3210, "[a] person knowingly transporting by any means of conveyance, through or across this state, any other person for the purposes of prostitution or concubinage, or for any other immoral purposes, is guilty of a class 5 felony." This court previously has interpreted the language "transporting . . . through or across this state" as meaning "to transfer or convey someone from one end or boundary line of this state to another." State v.