Washington| Change
[…] Vinson thus shows A.L.W. had only one short course of corticosteroids that averaged more than 5 days per month during a twelve-month period. Consequently, A.L.W. does not meet the criteria under Listing 103.03C.

Vinson argues that A.L.W.'s "asthmatic and upper respiratory impairments of record medically equal Listing 103.03B and/or C."6 Pl.'s Br. 9, Doc. No. 11. To "medically equal" a listing, a claimant's impairment must be "at least of equal medical significance" to the required criteria in the Listing. 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(b)(1).7 In addition, the regulations provide that the ALJ will "consider all evidence in your case record about your impairment(s) and its effects on you that is relevant to this finding. . . ." 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(c).