Washington| Change
[…] On January 10, 2013, Seltzer was convicted in the Municipal Court of Mobile of driving while his license was revoked, Ala.Code § 32-6-19(a)(1) ("Any person whose driver's . . . license issued in this or another state or whose driving privilege as a nonresident has been cancelled, denied, suspended, or revoked as provided in this article and who drives any motor vehicle upon the highways of this state while his . . . license or privilege is cancelled, denied, suspended, or revoked shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and upon conviction shall be punished by a fine of not less than one hundred dollars ($100) nor more than five hundred dollars ($500), and in addition thereto may be imprisoned for not more than 180 days.").