JAMES L. ROBART, District Judge.
[…] (See Cobbs MTD at 22 n.9.) By doing so, he fails to provide the court with sufficient detail to fully analyze that basis for dismissal. See First Advantage Background Servs. Corp. v. Private Eyes, Inc., 569 F.Supp.2d 929, 935 n.1 (N.D. Cal. 2008) ("A footnote is the wrong place of substantive arguments . . ., particularly where such arguments provide independent bases for dismissing a claim. . . ."). Moreover, a three-year statute of limitations—contrary to Dr. Cobbs' assertion of two years—applies to civil conspiracy claims. See RCW 4.16.080(2) (stating that the three-year limitations period applies to "any other injury to the person or rights of another not [otherwise] enumerated"); see also Allenmore Med. Investors, LLC v. City of Tacoma, No. C14-5717RBL, 2014 WL 7045700, at *3 (W.D. Wash. Dec. 11, 2014) (stating that civil conspiracy claims under Washington law are subject to a three-year limitations period and citing RCW 4.16.080(2)).