Washington| Change
[…] Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 41.600; see In re DDAVP Indirect Purchaser Antitrust Litig., 903 F.Supp.2d 198, 227 (S.D.N.Y. 2012) ("while any victim of consumer fraud may bring a civil action, elderly and disabled persons may recover more for each violation"). Rhode Island: The Rhode Island Unfair Trade Practices and Consumer Protection Act permits claims by "[a]ny person who purchases or leases goods or services primarily for personal, family, or household purposes." R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 6-13.1-5.2(a); see also R.I. Gen. Laws Ann. § 6-13.1-1 ("`Person' means natural persons, corporations, trusts, partnerships, incorporated or unincorporated associations, and any other legal entity."). At least some of the Group 1 EPPs are alleged to have made such purchases.