BERNARDO P. VELASCO, Magistrate Judge.
[…] See 20 C.F.R. §§ 416.920(a)-(g).
At step three of the analysis, if a claimant has an impairment or combination of impairments that meets or equals an impairment found in the Listing of Impairments, then the ALJ must find the claimant disabled. 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(d). For a claimant's impairment to match a listing, it must, for a period of twelve continuous months, "meet all of the specified medical criteria. An impairment that manifests only some of those criteria, no matter how severely, does not qualify." Sullivan v. Zebley, 493 U.S. 521, 530 (1990); see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.925(d) ("To meet the requirements of a listing, [the claimant] must have a medically determinable impairment(s) that satisfies all of the criteria in the listing."); 20 C.F.R. pt. 404, subpt. P, app. 1 (stating the twelve-month rule).