WILLIAM H. STEELE, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] For all of the foregoing reasons, the Court finds that there are no genuine issues of material fact and that SEPH is entitled to entry of judgment in its favor as a matter of law on Count Two, its constructive fraudulent transfer claim pursuant to Alabama Code § 8-9A-4(c). The record unambiguously reflects that a creditor/debtor
Count Three of SEPH's First Amended Complaint asserts an AUFTA claim against the Braswells for constructive fraudulent discharge, in violation of Alabama Code § 8-9A-5(a). That subsection provides as follows: "A transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made if the debtor made the transfer without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer and the debtor was insolvent at the time or the debtor became insolvent as a result of the transfer." Ala. Code § 8-9A-5(a).