WILLIAM H. STEELE, UNITED STATES DISTRICT JUDGE.
[…] Braswell in May 2009. His net worth was not preserved and creditors' interests were badly impaired by the transfers. Therefore, this element of Counts Two and Three is satisfied.
Having addressed the common elements, the Court now evaluates the summary judgment motions on a claim-by-claim basis. Defendants (but not plaintiff) have moved for summary judgment on Count One of the First Amended Complaint, which is a cause of action under the AUFTA for actual fraudulent transfer, pursuant to Alabama Code § 8-9A-4(a). That section provides that "[a] transfer made by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor, whether the creditor's claim arose before or after the transfer was made, if the debtor made the transfer with actual intent to hinder, delay, or defraud any creditor." Ala. Code. § 8-9A-4(a).