WALLACE CAPEL, Jr., Magistrate Judge.
[…] Here, Plaintiff pleaded, "Ms. Gilmore has prepared tax returns that she knew contained improper deductions and credits and that she knew would understate her customer's tax liabilities," which is conduct subject to penalty under § 6701. Compl. (Doc 1) at 15-16. Deeming these well-pleaded facts as true, the undersigned finds that injunctive relief is appropriate to prevent the recurrence of that conduct, as Defendants will likely continue to engage in such conduct absent an injunction.
Section 7402 authorizes a district court to issue injunctions "as may be necessary or appropriate for the enforcement of the internal revenue laws." 26 U.S.C. § 7402(a).