MURDOCK, Justice.
[…] Based on the foregoing, the judgment of the trial court is affirmed.
1060495—AFFIRMED.
1071194—AFFIRMED.
COBB, C.J., and STUART and BOLIN, JJ., concur.
LYONS, J., concurs in part and concurs in the result.
LYONS, Justice (concurring in part and concurring in the result).
As to the main opinion's affirmance of the trial court's judgment based on its finding that the AGCSF complied with the requirements of § 27-42-12(b), Ala.Code 1975 ("Any person having a claim which may be recovered under more than one insurance guaranty association or its equivalent shall[,] ... if it is a workmen's compensation claim, ... seek recovery first from the association of the residence of the claimant."), I concur in the result.
The trial court, as one of its bases for rejecting the AIGA's contention that the AGCSF had not sufficiently complied with § 27-42-12(b) by failing to pursue litigation against the FWCIGA after receiving