MURDOCK, Justice.
[…] See Fla. Stat. § 631.904(2)(defining "covered claim" so as to exclude "any amount due any ... insurer ... as subrogation recoveries or otherwise"); Fla. Stat. § 631.904(5)(defining "insurer" as "an insurance carrier or self-insurance fund authorized to insure under chapter 440," i.e., the Florida Workers' Compensation Law, Fla. Stat. § 440.01 et seq.); Fla. Stat. § 631.904(6)(defining "self-insurance fund" to include a group self-insurance fund authorized under Fla. Stat. § 624.4621); Fla. Stat. § 624.4621(1) (authorizing the Florida Insurance Commission to "adopt rules that allow two or more employers to enter into agreements to pool their liabilities under [the Florida Workers' Compensation Law] for the purpose of qualifying as a group self-insurer's fund"). The AIGA has not argued that the FWCIGA wrongly applied Florida law, rather than Alabama law, when it rejected the AGCSF's claim, nor has the AIGA argued that the FWCIGA wrongly interpreted Florida law as to the claim.