WILLIAM H. STEELE, District Judge.
[…] As noted in Part I.D, the petitioner asserts that, although he received the draft PSR and discussed it with counsel, he did not receive the final PSR and so was not aware until sentencing that the adjustment under Section 3C1.2 and been changed to an adjustment under Section 3C1.1. The petitioner claims that the Court violated 18 U.S.C. § 3552(d) and Federal Rule of Criminal Procedure 32(g) by failing to ensure that he received the final PSR prior to sentencing. (Doc. 53 at 20).
By its terms, Rule 32(g) places responsibility for distributing the PSR on the probation officer, not the Court. While Section 3552(d) provides that "[t]he court shall assure that a report filed pursuant to this section is disclosed to the defendant [and] the counsel for the defendant," that provision "is susceptible to harmless-error analysis." United States v. Willis, 649 F.3d 1248, 1257 (11th Cir. 2011). For reasons stated in Parts I.D and I.F., any failure of the petitioner to receive the final PSR prior to sentencing was harmless.