ANTHONY W. ISHII, Senior District Judge.
[…] The amount of the monthly payment is based on the contract between the MA organization and CMS. 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-27.
The Medicare Act requires MA plans to cover emergency services provided by non-contracted providers, like the Hospital. 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-22(d)(1)(E). Payment amounts due to a non-contracted emergency provider are limited to what "the provider would collect if the beneficiary were enrolled in original Medicare." 42 C.F.R. § 422.214(a). The Medicare Act further provides that where the MA organization is made a secondary payer, as defined by 42 U.S.C. § 1395y(b)(2)(A), the MA organization may charge the primary plan. 42 U.S.C. § 1395w-22(a)(4); 42 C.F.R. § 422.108. An MA organization becomes a secondary payer where "payment has been made or can reasonably be expected to be made ... under an automobile or liability insurance policy or plan (including a self-insured plan) or under no fault insurance." 42 U.S.C. § 1395y(b)(2)(A)(ii).
Title 42 U.S.C. § 405(h), made applicable to the Medicare Act by 42 U.S.C. § 1395ii, provides that 42 U.S.C. § 405(g) is "the sole avenue for judicial review" for claims "`arising under' the Medicare Act." Heckler v.