Ohio| Change
[…] Munguia v. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 159 Ariz. 157, 158-59, 765 P.2d 559, 560-61 (App. 1988) (citations omitted). Further, we will affirm the Appeals Board's decision if it is supported by substantial evidence. Id.

¶11 In order to be eligible to receive disability services, Appellant was required to prove that she was a resident of Arizona (which is not at issue on appeal) and that she was developmentally disabled. See A.R.S. 36-559(A); Ariz. Admin. Code R6-6-301(A). Appellant was required to "provide[] medical and psychological documentation of such developmental disability utilizing tests which are culturally appropriate and valid." A.R.S. § 36-559(A)(2).