Ohio| Change
[…] See infra note 8. Ms. Mayotte did not have a full and fair opportunity to litigate any of her four claims because she did not have a full and fair opportunity to litigate whether the call note constitutes a writing under the CCASF. I therefore address Ms. Mayotte's argument that the call note constitutes a writing under the CCASF.

B. The Colorado Credit Agreement Statute of Frauds

Colorado law prohibits any claim founded upon unwritten changes to a credit agreement. See C.R.S. § 38-10-124(2) (2017) ("Notwithstanding any statutory or case law to the contrary ... no debtor or creditor may file or maintain an action or a claim relating to a credit agreement involving a principal amount in excess of twenty-five thousand dollars unless the credit agreement is in writing and is signed by the party against whom enforcement is sought."). Defendants assert that because Ms. Mayotte's suit is premised upon an alleged oral promise of modification to her loan, the CCASF bars her suit. See ECF No. 136 at 11.

Ms.