Washington| Change
[…] Specifically, Scola asserts that he received no notice regarding the allegations that he had left his designated worksite on June 5, 2010.

¶25 "Arizona's statutes and regulations relating to administrative procedures require that parties be afforded reasonable notice to provide an opportunity to prepare for a hearing." Henricks v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 229 Ariz. 47, 49, ¶ 12, 270 P.3d 874, 876 (App. 2012) (citing A.R.S. § 41-1061(C) (2004) ("Opportunity shall be afforded all parties to respond and present evidence and argument on all issues involved."); see also A.R.S. § 23-674(A) ("If a party's legal or factual basis of contention is substantially changed at the hearing, causing surprise to the opposing party, the hearing shall be rescheduled with timely notice of the nature of the new contention unless a waiver on the record is obtained