Washington| Change
[…] R. 3-1; see Resolution Trust Co. v. Hallmark Builders, Inc., 996 F.2d 1144, 1149 (11th Cir. 1993); Henley v. Johnson, 885 F.2d 790, 794 (11th Cir. 1989).

FootNotes


1. In accordance with the prior proceedings, orders, and opinions entered in this case, the River Falls Police Department was dismissed as a defendant. See Docs. 6, 8.
2. Since filing this complaint, Lee has been released from custody.
3. Miranda v. Arizona, 384 U.S. 436 (1966).
4. Ala. Code § 15-20A-10(b) provides: Immediately upon establishing a new residence, accepting employment, accepting a volunteer position, or beginning school attendance, the adult sex offender shall appear in person to register with local law enforcement in each county in which the adult sex offender establishes a residence, accepts employment, accepts a volunteer position, or begins school attendance. Any person who knowingly violates § 15-20A-10 shall be guilty of a Class C felony. Ala. Code § 15-2-A-10(j).
5. Ala.