Washington| Change
[…] Code Ann. § 4-75-607, then that might open the door for United to present rebuttal testimony regarding its motivations that would otherwise have been excluded under this ruling. In such an event, the Court would also likely be willing to provide a limiting instruction to the jury upon request.

III. 3A'S MOTION TO SEAL TRIAL EXHIBITS AND CLOSE THE COURTROOM

3A asks this Court to close the courtroom during periods of the trial where trade secret evidence is presented, and to seal exhibits introduced during such periods. In support of this Motion, 3A cites Ark. Code Ann. § 4-75-605, which states that in an action under the Arkansas Trade Secrets Act ("ATSA"), a court "shall preserve the secrecy of an alleged trade secret by reasonable means, which may include . . . holding in camera hearings [and] sealing the records of the action." 3A also cites In re Iowa Freedom of Info.