NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] Prior Convictions
¶3 We first address Gorman's argument that his convictions on counts three and four must be reversed because they are not supported by the evidence presented at trial. Count three alleged "aggravated DUI having committed or been convicted of two or more prior DUI violations" and count four alleged "aggravated driving with an alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more, having committed or been convicted of two or more prior DUI violations." In support of these charges, the state alleged Gorman had a prior Arizona DUI conviction, and another he had received in Nevada. See A.R.S. § 28-1383(A)(2) (aggravated driving charge may be supported by "acts in another jurisdiction that if committed in this state would be a violation of [Arizona DUI statutes]").
¶4 The evidence adduced at trial did not establish which subsection of Nevada's DUI statute Gorman had violated. The Nevada judgment of conviction cited only the general statute, N.R.S. § 484.379,1 which at that time read:
1. It is unlawful for any person who: