NOT FOR PUBLICATION
[…] ¶3 Pursuant to A.R.S. § 8-845(A)(2), the juvenile court has broad discretion in determining the proper placement of a dependent child, Antonio P. v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 218 Ariz. 402, ¶ 8, 187 P.3d 1115, 1117 (App. 2008), and its primary consideration must always be the child's best interest, see A.R.S. § 8-845(B) (child's health and safety of "paramount concern"); Antonio P., 218 Ariz. 402, ¶ 8, 187 P.3d at 1117. We review a court's placement decision only for an abuse of discretion. Antonio P., 218 Ariz. 402, ¶ 8, 187 P.3d at 1117.
¶4 Section 8-514(B), A.R.S., provides that "[t]he department shall place a child in the least restrictive type of placement available, consistent with the needs of the child," and sets forth an order for placement listing a "grandparent" in second position, a "member of the child's extended family, including a person who has a significant relationship with the child" in third position, and "licensed family foster care" in fourth position.