SHEILA K. OBERTO, Magistrate Judge.
[…] (AR 18.)
The ALJ also reviewed the medical record for evidence of treatment or work-up for head injury or headache after the initial records post-traumatic brain injury. (AR 18.) The ALJ noted that Plaintiff "does not regularly complain of headaches to her physicians and regularly takes no pain medication" for her head injury. (AR 18.) Based on the medical record before him, the ALJ concluded that Plaintiff did not have a medically determinable back or neck pain or severe headache impairment. (AR 18; see also 20 C.F.R. § 416.908 ("A physical or mental impairment must be established by medical evidence consisting of signs, symptoms, and laboratory findings, not only by your statement of symptoms"); 42 U.S.C. §§ 423(d)(3), 1382c(a)(3)(D) (a "physical or mental impairment" is one that "results from anatomical, physiological, or psychological abnormalities which are demonstrable by medically acceptable clinical and laboratory diagnostic techniques").)