DAVID G. CAMPBELL, District Judge.
[…] Office Keepers asserts that it is likely to succeed on the merits of four claims: (1) misappropriation of trade secrets, (2) tortious interference with contract and with prospective business relations, (3) unfair competition, and (4) breach of contract. Doc. 31 at 8-15. Office Keepers has failed to show that it is likely to succeed on any of these claims.
Office Keepers alleges that Plaintiffs violated the Arizona Uniform Trade Secrets Act, A.R.S. § 44-401, et seq. ("AUTSA"). That statute defines a trade secret as information that "[d]erives independent economic value, actual or potential, from not being generally known to, and not being readily ascertainable by proper means by, other persons who can obtain economic value from its disclosure or use." § 44-401(4)(a) (emphasis added). During the hearing, Office Keepers presented evidence that Plaintiffs have used the identities of Office Keepers' customers, and contact information related to those customers, to contact the customers and solicit business for Plaintiffs' new company.