Ohio| Change
[…] Cf. Navajo Nation v. Ariz. Dep't of Econ. Sec., 230 Ariz. 339, ¶ 14, 284 P.3d 29, 34 (App. 2012) ("We will affirm the juvenile court for any correct reason supported by the record.").

¶9 We disagree with Manuel's argument that the juvenile court needed to find by a preponderance of the evidence that there had been sexual abuse of the children currently at issue in the dependency. Rather, the question was whether a psychosexual evaluation is an appropriate reunification service.3 See A.R.S. § 8-846 (providing if child is removed from home "court shall order the department to make reasonable efforts to provide services"). The record contains uncontroverted evidence that substantiated claims of sexual abuse had been made against Manuel and that he had failed to participate in services thereafter.