TIMOTHY D. DeGIUSTI, District Judge.
[…] Compl. [Doc. No. 43] at 7. Plaintiff claimed the reporting of these accounts should have reflected "included in bankruptcy." See Dispute Log [Doc. No. 76-2]. In response, Experian investigated the disputed debts and sent notice to both Ocwen and AES; Ocwen and AES each verified the respective accounts as accurately reported. See Experian's Mot. [Doc. No. 90] at 2. Accordingly, Experian did not change the report regarding the disputed debts to reflect the 2012 discharge.
Plaintiff alleges Ocwen violated §§ 1681s-2(a) and 2(b), 1681o, and 1681n of FCRA. See Pl.'s Mot. [Doc. No. 65] at 3. Under 2(a), a furnisher of information shall not "furnish any information relating to a consumer to any [CRA] if the person knows or has reasonable cause to believe that the information is inaccurate." 28 U.S.C. § 1681s-2(a). Under 2(b), once a furnisher has received notice of a dispute from a credit reporting agency ("CRA"), the furnisher is required to:
Llewellyn v. Allstate Home Loans, Inc., 711 F.3d 1173, 1178-79 (10th Cir. 2013) (quoting Pinson v. Equifax Credit Info.