Washington| Change
[…] Thus, we award Eagle eleven additional days of presentence incarceration credit for a total of 163 days. See A.R.S. § 13-4037(A) (2010); Ariz. R. Crim. P. 31.17(b); see also State v. Stevens, 173 Ariz. 494, 495-96, 844 P.2d 661, 662-63 (App. 1992).

III. The sentencing minute entry is modified to reflect that the offense is repetitive.

¶20 While testifying at trial, Eagle admitted that he was previously convicted of two felonies in Arizona. Under A.R.S. § 13-703(C) (Supp. 2011), "a person shall be sentenced as a category three repetitive offender if the person . . . stands convicted of a felony and has two or more historical prior felony convictions." Eagle's conviction for misconduct involving weapons is a class four felony. The presumptive sentence for a category three repetitive offender who commits a class four felony is ten years. A.R.S. § 13-703(J).